SFP Modules/Cables

Sort By:  
TP-LINK (TL-SM311LS) MiniGBIC Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10km, 1310nm Wave
TP-LINK (TL-SM311LS) MiniGBIC Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10km, 1310nm Wave (SWI-SFPMODTP-311LS)
MiniGBIC Module
TL-SM311LS
 
  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Applied to TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
 
 
What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Out of Stock
£27.00
TP-LINK (TXM431-LR) 10GBase-LR Single Mode SFP+LC Transceiver, for 10GB Switch
TP-LINK (TXM431-LR) 10GBase-LR Single Mode SFP+LC Transceiver, for 10GB Switch (SWI-SFPMODTP-TXM431-LR)
10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
TXM431-LR
 
  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules
 
 
The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.
£134.59
Per Page      1 - 2 of 2
  • 1
Back to top